Quaker Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chinberg Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,146'
County Warren
Quad Scandia
Coords : 41.9133°N, 79.0267°W Notice

Rise : 116'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Warren County HP
Proximate Parent Warren County HP
Isolation : 5.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index