High Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moosic Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,291'
PA Rank : 133
PA Prominence Rank : 462
County Wayne
Quad Waymart
Coords : 41.5934°N, 75.4318°W Notice

Rise : 381'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lackawanna County HP
Proximate Parent Lackawanna County HP
Isolation : 7.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index