Howard Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mt Jewett Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,314'
County McKean
Quad Mount Jewett
Coords : 41.7217°N, 78.6422°W Notice

Rise : 164'
Saddle 2,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clare Benchmark
Proximate Parent Prospect Hill
Isolation : 14.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index