North Cebollita Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cato Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,271'
NM Rank : 920
NM Prominence Rank : 1939
County Cibola
Quad Los Pilares
Coords : 34.9098°N, 107.7962°W Notice

Rise : 381'
Saddle 7,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cebollita Peak
Proximate Parent Pelon
Isolation : 7.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Cebollita Mesa
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 03-21-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index