Shoemaker Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Benjamin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,331'
County Clinton
Quad Snow Shoe NE
Coords : 41.2372°N, 77.7504°W Notice

Rise : 241'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clinton County HP
Proximate Parent Clinton County HP
Isolation : 4.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index