Winehead, The
 
PA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Nittany Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,370'
PA Rank : 84
PA Prominence Rank : 18
County Centre
Quad Millheim
Coords : 40.9622°N, 77.4685°W Notice

Rise : 1,100'
Saddle 1,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Flat
Proximate Parent Thickhead Mountain
Isolation : 19.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index