Broad Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Greenwood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,390'
PA Rank : 79
PA Prominence Rank : 68
County Huntingdon
Quad Barrville
Coords : 40.6815°N, 77.7386°W Notice

Rise : 740'
Saddle 1,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thickhead Mountain
Proximate Parent Little Flat
Isolation : 4.95 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Broad Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 08-08-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index