Armenia Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wilkins Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,458'
PA Rank : 59
PA Prominence Rank : 14
County Tioga
Quad Roseville
Coords : 41.7610°N, 76.9244°W Notice

Rise : 1,208'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Mountain
Proximate Parent Cedar Mountain
Isolation : 30.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index