Loop Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Duncan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,502'
PA Rank : 50
PA Prominence Rank : 19
County Blair
Quad Martinsburg
Coords : 40.3524°N, 78.3552°W Notice

Rise : 1,092'
Saddle 1,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tussey Mountain
Proximate Parent Ritchey Knob
Isolation : 8.68 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Loop Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index