Monument Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Box Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,401'
NM Rank : 831
NM Prominence Rank : 1938
County Catron
Quad Dillon Mountain
Coords : 33.7941°N, 108.8164°W Notice

Rise : 381'
Saddle 8,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8435
Proximate Parent 8435
Isolation : 2.01 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monument Mountain
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 06-29-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index