Hamlet Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 745'
County Windham
Quad Putnam
Coords : 41.8899°N, 71.9851°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 655'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Walker Mountain
Proximate Parent Walker Mountain
Isolation : 9.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index