Seth Low Mountain
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ridgebury Mountain
Elevation : 935'
County Fairfield
Quad Peach Lake
Coords : 41.3294°N, 73.5134°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 735'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 975
Proximate Parent 975
Isolation : 0.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index