Pelon
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bologna Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,523'
NM Rank : 746
NM Prominence Rank : 1821
County Cibola
Quad Laguna Honda
Coords : 34.8027°N, 107.8437°W Notice

Rise : 393'
Saddle 8,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cebollita Peak
Proximate Parent Cebollita Peak
Isolation : 5.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index