Bear Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lookout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 310'
County Middlesex
Quad Boston North
Coords : 42.4658°N, 71.1073°W Notice

Rise : 217'
Saddle 93'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prospect Hill
Proximate Parent Prospect Hill
Isolation : 9.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index