Granny Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hayes Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 369'
County Middlesex
Quad Lexington
Coords : 42.4524°N, 71.2204°W Notice

Rise : 158'
Saddle 211'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prospect Hill
Proximate Parent Prospect Hill
Isolation : 4.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index