Pingry Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brown Loaf 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 437'
County Middlesex
Quad Ayer
Coords : 42.5522°N, 71.5418°W Notice

Rise : 167'
Saddle 270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rawson Hill
Proximate Parent South Monoosnoc Hill
Isolation : 13.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index