Prospect Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tadmuck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 467'
County Middlesex
Quad Westford
Coords : 42.5767°N, 71.4419°W Notice

Rise : 266'
Saddle 201'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rawson Hill
Proximate Parent Jeremy Hill
Isolation : 12.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index