Union Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Granite Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 715'
County Worcester
Quad Worcester South
Coords : 42.2407°N, 71.7851°W Notice

Rise : 169'
Saddle 546'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Asnebumskit Hill
Proximate Parent Rawson Hill
Isolation : 6.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index