Malden Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whiting Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 875'
County Worcester
Quad Worcester North
Coords : 42.3640°N, 71.8099°W Notice

Rise : 231'
Saddle 644'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Asnebumskit Hill
Proximate Parent Asnebumskit Hill
Isolation : 6.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index