Winter Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beckman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 902'
County Worcester
Quad Worcester North
Coords : 42.3092°N, 71.8334°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 782'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Asnebumskit Hill
Proximate Parent Asnebumskit Hill
Isolation : 3.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index