Little Round Top
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pierce Hill
Elevation : 1,156'
County Worcester
Quad Athol
Coords : 42.6026°N, 72.1957°W Notice

Rise : 138'
Saddle 1,018'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prospect Hill
Proximate Parent Tully Mountain
Isolation : 4.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index