Demadale Ridge
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Case Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,235'
County Worcester
Quad Templeton
Coords : 42.5498°N, 72.0318°W Notice

Rise : 49'
Saddle 1,186'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canesto Hill
Proximate Parent Canesto Hill
Isolation : 2.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index