Frizzell Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Hill
Elevation : 1,309'
MA Rank : 75
MA Prominence Rank : 50
County Franklin
Quad Bernardston
Coords : 42.6966°N, 72.6104°W Notice

Rise : 434'
Saddle 875'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Owls Head Mountain
Proximate Parent Owls Head Mountain
Isolation : 4.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index