Dry Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chestnut Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,387'
MA Rank : 69
MA Prominence Rank : 9
County Franklin
Quad Millers Falls
Coords : 42.5441°N, 72.4680°W Notice

Rise : 841'
Saddle 546'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wachusett Mountain
Proximate Parent Crag Mountain
Isolation : 7.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index