Tecolote Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,756'
County Rio Arriba
Quad Sawmill Mesa
Coords : 36.7752°N, 106.7493°W Notice

Rise : 286'
Saddle 8,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8782
Proximate Parent 8782
Isolation : 2.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index