Apple Pie Ridge
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : West Liberty Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,370'
County Brooke
Quad Bethany
Coords : 40.1811°N, 80.6008°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington County HP
Proximate Parent Washington County HP
Isolation : 16.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index