White Peak
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Ortega Mesa BGN Page
Elevation : 8,799'
NM Rank : S
County Colfax
Quad White Peak
Coords : 36.2982°N, 105.0207°W Notice

Rise : 299'
Saddle 8,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Agua Fria Peak
Proximate Parent Rayado Peak
Isolation : 5.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index