Schupbach Ridge
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Schumpbach Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,444'
County Wetzel
Quad New Martinsville
Coords : 39.6492°N, 80.8181°W Notice

Rise : 174'
Saddle 1,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1670
Proximate Parent 1535
Isolation : 8.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index