Needles, The
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Wedge"
Elevation : 8,710'
NM Rank : 645
NM Prominence Rank : 2447
County Doña Ana
Quad Organ Peak
Coords : 32.3514°N, 106.5709°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 8,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Organ Needle
Proximate Parent Organ Needle
Isolation : 0.67 miles
Organ Mountains Wilderness
US Steepness Rank : 605
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Needles, The
John Kirk
 
Needles, The
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Needles, The
John Kirk
 01-06-2014
Needles, The
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index