Lowman Ridge
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Evans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,656'
County Wetzel
Quad Big Run
Coords : 39.5417°N, 80.5118°W Notice

Rise : 286'
Saddle 1,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wetzel County HP
Proximate Parent Stout Benchmark
Isolation : 3.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index