Placer Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ortiz Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,897'
NM Rank : 542
NM Prominence Rank : 44
County Santa Fe
Quad Golden
Coords : 35.3354°N, 106.1696°W Notice

Rise : 2,087'
Saddle 6,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mosca Peak
Proximate Parent 9627
Isolation : 17.82 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Placer Mountain
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Placer Mountain
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Placer Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Placer Mountain
John Kirk
 01-10-2016
Placer Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index