Wagontongue Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Patterson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,979'
NM Rank : 503
NM Prominence Rank : 707
County Catron
Quad John Kerr Peak
Coords : 33.8636°N, 108.4613°W Notice

Rise : 599'
Saddle 8,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9175
Proximate Parent 9175
Isolation : 3.27 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wagontongue Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 06-08-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index