Tecolote Rim
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Asotia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,025'
NM Rank : 486
NM Prominence Rank : 120
County Rio Arriba
Quad Horse Lake
Coords : 36.8538°N, 106.7753°W Notice

Rise : 1,315'
Saddle 7,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chromo Mountain
Proximate Parent Chromo Mountain
Isolation : 7.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index