Crowleys Ridge
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hooker Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 565'
County Greene
Quad Lafe
Coords : 36.1954°N, 90.5885°W Notice

Rise : 263'
Saddle 302'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clark Mountain
Proximate Parent Tucker Ridge
Isolation : 63.71 miles
Greene County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index