Egner Hill
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salado Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 630'
AR Rank : 518
AR Prominence Rank : 350
County Independence
Quad Salado
Coords : 35.7176°N, 91.5989°W Notice

Rise : 345'
Saddle 285'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Irons Mountain
Proximate Parent Dean Mountain
Isolation : 9.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index