Wilson Hill
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Saltillo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 767'
AR Rank : 516
AR Prominence Rank : 193
County Faulkner
Quad Hamlet
Coords : 35.0039°N, 92.3033°W Notice

Rise : 432'
Saddle 335'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pryor Mountain
Proximate Parent 785
Isolation : 15.23 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index