Hall Mountain, East
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rea Valley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,290'
AR Rank : 370
AR Prominence Rank : 501
County Marion
Quad Rea Valley
Coords : 36.2092°N, 92.5275°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hall Mountain
Proximate Parent Hall Mountain
Isolation : 4.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index