"N 1"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "North Snowdon"
Elevation : 12,628'
CO Rank : S
County San Juan
Quad Snowdon Peak
Coords : 37.7160°N, 107.6842°W Notice

Rise : 288'
Saddle 12,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowdon Peak
Proximate Parent Snowdon Peak
Isolation : 0.62 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"N 1"
BarryRaven
 07-21-2009
"N 1"
John Kirk
 07-12-2010
"N 1"
John Kirk
 07-12-2010
"N 1"
Kiefer Thomas
 11-12-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index