Lower Round Top
 
AR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Twin Mountains, North BGN Page
Elevation : 1,405'
County Benton
Quad Gallatin
Coords : 36.1618°N, 94.3780°W Notice

Rise : 155'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1790
Proximate Parent Bates Mountain
Isolation : 12.98 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index