Upper Round Top
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Mountains, South BGN Page
Elevation : 1,430'
County Benton
Quad Gallatin
Coords : 36.1462°N, 94.3784°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 1,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1790
Proximate Parent Kessler Mountain
Isolation : 12.47 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index