Bates Knob
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ladd Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,580'
County Pope
Quad Simpson
Coords : 35.5437°N, 93.1055°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Newton Knob
Proximate Parent Newton Knob
Isolation : 2.41 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index