Callahan Knob
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dutch Creek Mountain
Elevation : 1,690'
AR Rank : 237
AR Prominence Rank : 33
County Yell
Quad Gravelly
Coords : 34.9587°N, 93.6268°W Notice

Rise : 740'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1801
Proximate Parent Petit Jean Mountain
Isolation : 6.07 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index