Armstead Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fork Mountain
Elevation : 1,844'
County Van Buren
Quad Lost Corner
Coords : 35.5681°N, 92.8081°W Notice

Rise : 277'
Saddle 1,567'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Oak Mountain
Proximate Parent Brown Mountain
Isolation : 6.51 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Summit and saddle elevations (therefore prominence) determined from LiDAR analysis. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index