Katie Knob
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cazort Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,073'
County Johnson
Quad Ludwig
Coords : 35.5969°N, 93.4275°W Notice

Rise : 253'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mac Wood Mountain
Proximate Parent Mac Wood Mountain
Isolation : 4.28 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index