Round Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Pole Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 2,100'
AR Rank : 91
AR Prominence Rank : 415
County Newton
Quad Mount Judea
Coords : 35.9362°N, 93.0345°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 1,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent George Mountain
Proximate Parent George Mountain
Isolation : 1.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index