Eagle Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Eagleview Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,230'
AR Rank : 50
AR Prominence Rank : 19
County Polk
Quad Eagle Mountain
Coords : 34.4543°N, 94.1429°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lost Mountain
Proximate Parent East Hanna Mountain
Isolation : 4.62 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index