Signal Butte
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fort Rice Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,083'
County Morton
Quad Huff
Coords : 46.5306°N, 100.6873°W Notice

Rise : 133'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2330
Proximate Parent 2330
Isolation : 5.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index