Little Butte
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Niobe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,482'
County Burke
Quad Vanville NE
Coords : 48.6431°N, 102.3043°W Notice

Rise : 87'
Saddle 2,395'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mountrail County HP
Proximate Parent Mountrail County HP
Isolation : 22.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index