Flat Top Butte
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rhoades Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,700'
County McKenzie
Quad Ice Box Canyon
Coords : 47.4487°N, 103.5074°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 2,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Butte
Proximate Parent Sheep Butte
Isolation : 18.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index