Clark Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Houses Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 595'
County Carroll
Quad Atwood
Coords : 35.9595°N, 88.6369°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 475'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woodall Mountain
Proximate Parent Woodall Mountain
Isolation : 84.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index